Home Company News Can the national flag be printed on the goods?

Can the national flag be printed on the goods?

by admin

Hello, the national flag is not protected by the state. No unit or individual can use it by themselves

the use must be approved by the state. It is generally used on behalf of the state

it doesn’t seem to work in China. Just print from other countries.

go to Baidu app to view
Answer

 I. is it OK to print the national flag on the product package 

 No, it's illegal and will be reported. According to Article 18 of the National Flag Law of the people's Republic of China, the national flag and its patterns shall not be used as trademarks and advertisements, nor for private funeral activities

Ask

 can the five pointed star be used on the packaging bag 

 can five pointed stars be used on commodity packaging bags? 

Answer

 No, because the five pointed star is a national symbol, you can't use 

3 more

you can implement it

related posts

Leave a Comment